Disclaimer

The information contained in this website (www.ideatours.it) is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Idea Tours di Ameriga Vozza (hereinafter referred to as Idea Tours) and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about its completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.
In no event will Idea Tours be liable for any loss or damage arising from, or in connection with, the use of this website contents.
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Idea Tours. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
This statement explains the purposes of Idea Tours di Ameriga Vozza (hereinafter referred to as Idea Tours) data processing during the navigation of this web site (www.ideatours.it), the use of cookies and how to effect your rights in respect of your personal data.
When you visit this website Idea Tours may collect your personal data, either directly or indirectly. Idea Tours will use these personal data in accordance with the purposes expressed in this statement and is committed to safeguarding the personal information collected. However, Idea Tours does not collect sensitive personal data.

Third Parties
This Privacy Statement does not extend to third party sites linked to this web site.

Data owner
The data owner of the website www.ideatours.it is Idea Tours di Ameriga Vozza, office address C.so V. Alfieri 458, 14100 Asti, Italia, Tax Code VZZMRG64R68L049R, P. IVA 01616860050, registered at the Chamber of Commerce of Asti with number AT-0129629, ph. +39 0141 231100, e-mail info@ideatours.it.

Purposes of Processing
Idea Tours can collect and process information about visitors of its website to inform and make available products and services that may be of interest to you and for the development of web statistics.
The collection and use of personal data through the website www.ideatours.it complies with the legislative decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 about personal data protection. The full text about the above mentioned decree can be found at the following: www.garanteprivacy.it.

Amendments
Idea Tours reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time. Please check this statement from time to time for any changes.

Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy for Idea Tours

What Are Cookies
As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the sites functionality.
First-party cookies are generated and managed directly by the manager of the website on which the user is browsing. Third-party cookies are generated and managed by parties other than the operator of the website on which the user is browsing. We use a number of functions that are provided by external suppliers; In some cases they may also set cookies on your device when you visit our website.

What do we use cookies for
We use cookies to make our website easier to use and to make the content you see more relevant. Cookies allow us to record important information about your visit and this helps us to make the website better for you, and for other visitors.
We also use cookies to create statistics that help us improve the structure and content of our website. We cannot identify you personally from this information.

How We Use Cookies
We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.
Essential cookies. These are necessary for our website to work. If you choose to disable cookies for our website you will not be able to use many of the features.
Examples include:
– Session cookies that remember your actions as you navigate our websites.
– Security cookies that check the validity of your actions during your visit helping to keep our websites and services safe and secure.
Analytics and Performance cookies. These cookies help us collect information about how you use our websites over time; the areas you visit, the time spent on our websites and issues and errors you may encounter. This information helps us to continually improve the information we provide and the performance of our websites and services.
Features and Services cookies.We use features and services provided by third parties that may set cookies on our behalf. Commonly such services are embedded on our web pages to provide functionality such as video players and social media sharing tools. These third party services may set their own cookies which we cannot control or access.
Advertising and marketing cookies. These cookies are used to measure advertising effectiveness and to deliver content that is relevant to your interests. They may be used to deliver behavioural/targeted advertising on other websites you visit or to highlight content and services we feel are of interest to you based on your activity on our websites and/or other websites within our advertising networks.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms
These services provide interaction with social networks or other external platform from this site’s pages. Such interactions and information acquired through this website are in every case subject to the user’s privacy settings in relation to each social network. If a social network interaction service is installed, it may happen that the service collects traffic data from the pages where it is installed, even if the user does not utilize such service.

Facebook: Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The Facebook like button and social widgets are services for interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Google+: +1 button and social widgets (Google Inc.)
The Google button and social widgets are services for interaction with the Google+ social network,
provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn: LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services for interaction with the LinkedIn social network, provided by LnkedIn Corporation.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Pinterest: “Pin it” button and social widgets (Pinterest Inc.)
The Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets are services for interaction with the Pinterest social network, provided by Pinterest Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Twitter: Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
The Twitter button and social widgets are services for interaction with the Twitter social network,
provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Instagram: button and social widgets (Facebook Inc.)
The Instagram button and social widgets are services for interaction with the Instagram social network, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Statistical services
Statistical services allow the controller of data processing to monitor and analyse site traffic, and to track user behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.).
Google Analytics is a web data analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google uses the personal data collected to track and assess the use of this site, to compile reports and to share them with other Google services. Google may use personal data to customize and adapt the advertisements of its advertising network.
Personal data collected: cookies and site data.
Location of data processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Displaying content from external platforms
This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Vimeo video (Vimeo, LLC)
Vimeo is a video content visualization service provided by Vimeo, LLC that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy.

YouTube video widget (Google Inc.)
YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy.

Disabling Cookies
You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). You are also able to delete existing cookies and other stored data on your device. Cookies improve your experience on our website and we encourage you to leave them enabled.

Amendments
Idea Tours reserves the right to modify this Cookie Policy Statement at any time. Please check this statement from time to time for any changes.